Full Weekend Results of Smithfield Cup Are in!!!
By:  Anthony Bettencourt
Updated:  10/29/2011 at 5:51 PM

Deerfield Park - 
SMITHFIELD CUP FINAL RESULTS...













         * Third-Place game       ** Championship game         G (girls field)    B (boys field)



















Under-15 Coed
Group A: Seeds 2, 5, 6     Group B:   Seeds 3, 4, 7     Note:   Seed 1 to Semifinals

Under-15 Girls
Top two teams after following games play in championship.
Date Time Team score Team score
Date Time Team score Team score
Oct 22 10:00 Seed #2     Japan 1 Seed #5      Spain 0
Oct 22 11:10 USA 4 Germany 3
Oct 22 10:00 G Seed #3     Argentina 2 Seed #4      USA 2
Oct 22 11:10 B Brasil 2 Ireland 1
Oct 22 12:20 Seed #5     Spain 1 Seed #6       Portugal 3
Oct 22 01:30 Germany 2 Brasil 1
Oct 22 12:20 G Seed #4     USA 2 Seed #7       South Africa 3
Oct 22 1:30 B Ireland 0 USA 1
Oct 22 02:40 Seed #2     Japan 1 Seed #6       Portugal 3
Oct 23 12:30 Ireland 3 Germany 0
Oct 22 2:40 G Seed #3     Argentina 3 Seed #7       South Africa 1
Oct 23 01:40 USA 6 Brasil 0
Oct 23 12:00 A Pool 1 winner Portugal 0 Pool 2 winner    Argentina 3
Oct 29 ** 10:30 Team 1     USA 1 Team 2      Ireland 3
Oct 23 1:10 B Seed # 1    Ireland 2 top non pool winner   Japan 1






Oct 29 * 10:00 Loser A      Portugal 1 Loser B      Japan 4






Oct 29 ** 11:30 Winner A    Argentina 1 Winner B    Ireland 2






Under-12 Coed
Group A: Seeds 1, 6, 7     Group B:   Seeds 2, 5, 8       Group C:   Seeds 3, 4, 9     

Under-12 Girls
Top two teams after following games play in championship.
Date Time Team score Team score
Date Time Team score Team score
Oct 22 09:00 Seed #1     Germany 3 Seed #6      South Africa 3
Oct 22 10:10 England 2 Ireland 0
Oct 22 9:00 G Seed #2     England 4 Seed #5      Argentina 0
Oct 22 12:30 Argentina 0 USA 1
Oct 22 10:10 Seed #3     Spain 1 Seed #4       Italy 0
Oct 22 02:50 England 0 Argentina 2
Oct 22 11:20 Seed #6     South Africa 3 Seed #7       USA 6
Oct 23 12:30 Ireland 1 USA 2
Oct 22 11:20 G Seed #5     Argentina 0 Seed #8       Portugal 3
Oct 23 02:30 England 0 USA 1
Oct 22 12:30 Seed #4     Italy 4 Seed #9       Netherlands 3
Oct 23 2:30 B Ireland 1 Argentina 1
Oct 22 01:40 Seed #1     Germany 5 Seed #7       USA 0
Oct 29 ** 10:15 Team 1      USA 1 Team 2      Argentina 0
Oct 22 1:40 G Seed #2     England 6 Seed #8       Portugal 1






Oct 22 02:50 Seed #3     Spain 6 Seed #9       Netherlands 4






Oct 23 12:00 Pool 1 winner   Germany 3 Next best record    Italy 4






Oct 23 01:10 Pool 2 winner     England 0 Pool 3 winner     Spain 3






Oct 29 * 9:30 Loser A      Germany 3 Loser B      England 6






Oct 29 ** 10:45 Winner A    Italy 2 Winner B    Spain 6






Under-10 Coed
Group A: Seeds 1, 6, 7     Group B:   Seeds 2, 5, 8       Group C:   Seeds 3, 4, 9

Under-10 Girls
Group A: Seeds 1, 4, 5     Group B:   Seeds 2, 3, 6       
Date Time Team score Team score
Date Time Team score Team score
Oct 22 09:00 Seed #1     Portugal 5 Seed #6      Jamaica 3
Oct 22 09:00 Seed #1     Jamaica 0 Seed #4      USA 0
Oct 22 10:00 Seed #2     Ireland 1 Seed #5      South Africa 0
Oct 22 10:00 Seed #2     Italy 0 Seed #3      Brasil 0
Oct 22 11:00 Seed #3     Netherlands 2 Seed #4       England 4
Oct 22 11:00 Seed #4     USA 1 Seed #5      Argentina 2
Oct 22 12:00 Seed #6     Jamaica 2 Seed #7       Japan 1
Oct 22 12:00 Seed #3     Brasil 1 Seed #6      Spain 3
Oct 22 01:00 Seed #5     South Africa 2 Seed #8       USA 1
Oct 23 12:00 Seed #1    Jamaica 0 Seed #5      Argentina 0
Oct 22 1:00 G Seed #4     England 6 Seed #9       Argentina 2
Oct 23 01:00 Seed #2    Italy 5 Seed #6      Spain 1
Oct 22 02:00 Seed #1     Portugal 5 Seed #7       Japan 1
Oct 29 * 10:00 Pool 1 runner up   Jamaica 5 Pool 2 runner up    Spain 1
Oct 22 03:00 Seed #2     Ireland 6 Seed #8       USA 1
Oct 29 ** 11:30 Pool 1 winner    Argentina 1 Pool 2 winner      Italy 3
Oct 22 3:00 G Seed #3     Netherlands 6 Seed #9      Argentina 1






Oct 23 12:00 Pool 1 winner    Portugal 2 Next best record   South Africa 0






Oct 23 01:10 Pool 2 winner   Ireland 1 Pool 3 winner      England 3






Oct 29 * 9:30 Loser A      South Africa 3 Loser B      Ireland 4






Oct 29 ** 10:45 Winner A     Portugal 1 Winner B   England 4





















 

 




 


 
 Representative 
 Winfield
   Proven Leadership









Upcoming Events  
No events scheduled.